Owner of the data processing

Arca Srl

Contact details: info@arcamilano.it

Interested parties can contact this email in writing for the exercise of the rights enshrined in the EU Reg. 679/2016.

Responsible for data processing

For any questions about this privacy policy or to exercise your rights, obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003) or cancellation, please contact our manager Maria Rosa Rosellini via:

telephone, at 0039 02 87263643

email, to rosellini.arca@gmail.com

in writing, at via Giorgio Washington 49, 20146 Milan

Information content

This information will regulate all relations between ARCA Srl with C.F. and VAT number 08993750960, whose registered office is in Via G. Washington 49 20146 Milan, and the requesting Customer, during the registration and contact process.

Data controllers within the Group may change from time to time based on developments in the Group's business.

This page is intended to describe how the site is managed with reference to the processing of personal data of visitors who consult it. This is an information notice also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who connect to our website (hereinafter "Website") by accessing the web services electronically. The information is provided for the Website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links.

The information is also based on Directive 2009/136 / EC, which introduced new rules on cookies, and Recommendation no. 2/2001 adopted by the European authorities for the protection of personal data to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

As part of our daily business, we must collect personal data from our current and potential customers in order to meet their needs with respect to a range of services and provide them with information about our services. Customer privacy is important to us.

Our policy is to respect the confidentiality of information and the privacy of individuals. This information outlines how we manage the personal data provided to us by customers or third parties in relation to our provision of services, or that we collect during the use that customers make of our services and / or our websites. The information also describes the rights of customers in relation to our processing of their personal data. Our privacy policy will be periodically reviewed and modified taking into account new obligations, technological evolution and changes made to our operating practices, in order to keep it constantly updated in a constantly evolving context.

Any personal data we hold will be governed by our most recent privacy policy. Any reference to "us", "our", "our" in this privacy policy is a reference to our company as required by the context, unless otherwise specified. Likewise, any reference to "You" or "Your" in this privacy policy is a reference to any of our current or prospective customers as the context requires unless otherwise specified.

What kind of personal data do we collect?

If you are a current or potential customer, we can collect different types of information about you in different ways through the use you make of our services or other relationships with us, contact forms, registration forms. We may also collect this information about you from third parties, either through marketing lists purchased from third parties, from public sources or through our scheme for introducing new customers from existing ones.

We may also obtain personal data about you through the use you make of our websites through the use of cookies on our websites and / or applications, in particular by recording which pages you visit on our websites. We may periodically ask you to voluntarily provide us with other personal data (for example through market research, surveys or special offers). If you fail to provide the data necessary for us to satisfy your request regarding a specific product or service, we may not be able to provide you with the product.